12 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0A16/ /
Acct#
010817
Owner
MOON ROBERT F REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$614,900
Appraisal
$614,900
PID
9643
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$239,600$614,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$375,300$239,600$614,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMOON ROBERT F REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerMOON BARBARA R REVOC TRUST
Address12 CAMEO CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19632/276
Sale Date03/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOON ROBERT F REVOC TRUST$019632/27603/25/2025
MOON ROBERT F/BARBARA R TRUSTEES$529,00018409/41510/09/2020
MCCABE MICHAEL/CAROLYN$320,00016983/095403/16/2015
CHRISTO FAMILY TRUST$262,2089052/028208/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $452,125
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,400 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,437 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,500$239,600$623,100
2023$484,300$56,900$541,200
2022$484,300$48,900$533,200
2021$434,400$43,900$478,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$383,500$239,600$623,100
2023$484,300$56,900$541,200
2022$484,300$48,900$533,200
2021$434,400$43,900$478,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000
202231VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps