8 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0C18/ /
Acct#
010818
Owner
RAMSAY GRETCHEN L/SCOTT W TRUSTEES
Assessment
$652,100
Appraisal
$652,100
PID
9644
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$239,600$652,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,500$239,600$652,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSAY GRETCHEN L/SCOTT W TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRAMSAY JOINT REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 282
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$540,000
Book & Page 18183/889
Sale Date02/28/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSAY GRETCHEN L/SCOTT W TRUSTEES$540,00018183/88902/28/2020
PATTON PAMELA$380,00017277/067607/14/2016
REATH JOYCE B TRUSTEES$015430/053905/29/2008
REATH, THOMAS JR/JOYCE TRUSTEES$011425/030408/01/2001
REATH THOMAS JR/JOYCE B$430,00010680/030905/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $495,516
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$411,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,772 1,772
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,772 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 118 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,166 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,500$239,600$661,100
2023$532,000$57,100$589,100
2022$532,000$49,000$581,000
2021$477,300$44,100$521,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$421,500$239,600$661,100
2023$532,000$57,100$589,100
2022$532,000$49,000$581,000
2021$477,300$44,100$521,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps