6 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0C19/ /
Acct#
010819
Owner
CLEMENTS HELEN L
Assessment
$665,300
Appraisal
$665,300
PID
9645
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$239,600$665,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,700$239,600$665,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMENTS HELEN L
Co-Owner
Address6 CAMEO CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$376,500
Book & Page 17490/0352
Sale Date06/02/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLEMENTS HELEN L$376,50017490/035206/02/2017
JACKSON JAMES TRUSTEE$015526/033611/19/2008
JACKSON RICHARD S/MARY MATHES$330,0009942/010803/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,751
Replacement Cost: $525,518
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,751 1,751
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,751 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 118 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 244 0
   4,152 1,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,200$239,600$674,800
2023$549,600$56,900$606,500
2022$549,600$48,900$598,500
2021$493,000$43,900$536,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,200$239,600$674,800
2023$549,600$56,900$606,500
2022$549,600$48,900$598,500
2021$493,000$43,900$536,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps