2 CAMEO COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 CAMEO COURT
Mblu
0051/ 0005/A 0C21/ /
Acct#
010822
Owner
DAY - TRUSTEE DAVID
Assessment
$646,500
Appraisal
$646,500
PID
9648
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$239,600$646,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$239,600$646,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY - TRUSTEE DAVID
Co-OwnerDAY SR REVOC TRUST DAVID J
AddressC/O LIZ PAGE
10 ST JOHNS LN
HARVARD, MA 01451
Sale Price$804,000
Book & Page 19554/618
Sale Date11/09/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAY - TRUSTEE DAVID $804,00019554/61811/09/2024
CHERTOK - TRUSTEES JOANNE S/DEITSCH IRA J$019404/84203/11/2024
CHERTOK - TRUSTEES DIETSCH IRA J/JOANNE S$019397/74502/29/2024
CHERTOK ELIOT G/BARBARA L$349,00016701/039409/18/2013
PAGE PRISCILLA T TRUSTEE$015851/037204/12/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,736
Replacement Cost: $502,355
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC
Stories:1
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super79
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,736 1,736
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,736 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 226 0
   4,095 1,736

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,000$239,600$655,600
2023$525,400$56,900$582,300
2022$525,400$48,900$574,300
2021$471,300$43,900$515,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$416,000$239,600$655,600
2023$525,400$56,900$582,300
2022$525,400$48,900$574,300
2021$471,300$43,900$515,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps