5 VICTORIA COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 VICTORIA COURT
Mblu
0057/ 0079/B 00B3/ /
Acct#
010825
Owner
SANFORD KARL R/DIANE F
Assessment
$633,900
Appraisal
$633,900
PID
9651
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,300$239,600$633,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,300$239,600$633,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFORD KARL R/DIANE F
Co-Owner
Address5 VICTORIA CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 16718/0939
Sale Date10/22/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANFORD KARL R/DIANE F$325,00016718/093910/22/2013
MORE JOHN L/EDNA L$263,1929052/027607/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,601
Replacement Cost: $475,116
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super85
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,601 1,601
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,601 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 234 0
   3,905 1,601

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,000$399,300$802,300
2023$493,900$70,100$564,000
2022$493,900$60,200$554,100
2021$485,700$54,100$539,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$403,000$399,300$802,300
2023$493,900$70,100$564,000
2022$493,900$60,200$554,100
2021$485,700$54,100$539,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps