7 VICTORIA COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 VICTORIA COURT
Mblu
0057/ 0079/B 00A4/ /
Acct#
010826
Owner
DAVISON NANCY R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$569,000
Appraisal
$569,000
PID
9652
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$239,600$569,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$239,600$569,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVISON NANCY R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerNANCY R DAVISON REV TRUST
Address7 VICTORIA CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$463,000
Book & Page 18061/625
Sale Date09/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVISON NANCY R TRUSTEE$463,00018061/62509/30/2019
MORIN JUDITH M TRUSTEE$017847/60011/15/2018
MORIN JUDITH M$309,90016812/040804/30/2014
COOKSON PRISCILLA$014823/079004/27/2006
DECKER PRISCILLA P TRUST$240,7119052/028408/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,347
Replacement Cost: $406,650
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super85
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,347 1,347
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,347 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 109 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   3,347 1,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,800$399,300$736,100
2023$450,300$70,100$520,400
2022$450,300$60,200$510,500
2021$405,900$54,100$460,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,800$399,300$736,100
2023$450,300$70,100$520,400
2022$450,300$60,200$510,500
2021$405,900$54,100$460,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps