9 VICTORIA COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 VICTORIA COURT
Mblu
0057/ 0079/B 00B5/ /
Acct#
010827
Owner
LUCY MARION S TRUSTEE
Assessment
$622,900
Appraisal
$622,900
PID
9653
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$239,600$622,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,300$239,600$622,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCY MARION S TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARION S LUCY TRUST
Address9 VICTORIA CT UNIT 5
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 17275/0509
Sale Date07/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCY MARION S TRUSTEE$395,00017275/050907/11/2016
SHIBLES ELLEN B$499,00015049/045612/13/2006
SOLLI OLAF$600,00014494/075506/14/2005
ARVIDSON BETTE LOU$267,1009052/027807/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,598
Replacement Cost: $473,160
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$383,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super85
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,598 1,598
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,598 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,826 1,598

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,900$399,300$791,200
2023$480,300$70,100$550,400
2022$480,300$60,200$540,500
2021$472,300$54,100$526,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,900$399,300$791,200
2023$480,300$70,100$550,400
2022$480,300$60,200$540,500
2021$472,300$54,100$526,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps