15 VICTORIA COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 VICTORIA COURT
Mblu
0057/ 0079/B 00B7/ /
Acct#
010829
Owner
MACHAMER - TRUSTEE NANCY S
Assessment
$682,500
Appraisal
$682,500
PID
9655
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$239,600$682,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,900$239,600$682,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMACHAMER - TRUSTEE NANCY S
Co-OwnerMACHAMER TRUST NANCY
Address15 VICTORIA CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19692/481
Sale Date07/02/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACHAMER - TRUSTEE NANCY S$019692/48107/02/2025
MACHAMER NANCY S$710,00019450/13406/04/2024
LYMAN WILLIAM W JR/JOAN TRUSTEES$255,5099030/027309/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,826
Replacement Cost: $546,806
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super85
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,826 1,826
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,826 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 271 0
   4,283 1,826

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,900$399,300$852,200
2023$555,000$70,100$625,100
2022$555,000$60,200$615,200
2021$545,800$54,100$599,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,900$399,300$852,200
2023$555,000$70,100$625,100
2022$555,000$60,200$615,200
2021$545,800$54,100$599,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps