19 VICTORIA COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 VICTORIA COURT
Mblu
0057/ 0079/B 00B9/ /
Acct#
010831
Owner
NOTON HOWARD C TRUSTEE
Assessment
$639,200
Appraisal
$639,200
PID
9657
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$239,600$639,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,600$239,600$639,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNOTON HOWARD C TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHOWARD C NOTON REV TRUST
Address19 VICTORIA CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16766/0109
Sale Date12/30/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOTON HOWARD C TRUSTEE$016766/010912/30/2013
NOTON HOWARD C$016766/010312/19/2013
NOTON HOWARD C$420,00016141/082507/30/2011
GOWANS MARGARET B TRUSTEE$281,9149315/032106/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $493,299
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 Story
GradeB
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB-
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super85
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,599 1,599
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,599 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
PTOPATIO 148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 207 0
   4,023 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$239,600
Appraised Value$239,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,500$399,300$807,800
2023$500,700$70,100$570,800
2022$500,700$60,200$560,900
2021$492,400$54,100$546,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,500$399,300$807,800
2023$500,700$70,100$570,800
2022$500,700$60,200$560,900
2021$492,400$54,100$546,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps