1 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/Y / /
Acct#
010855
Owner
WINKLER JOSEF F/CATHERINE M
Assessment
$1,105,200
Appraisal
$1,105,200
PID
9665
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,600$320,600$1,105,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,600$320,600$1,105,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWINKLER JOSEF F/CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address1 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$665,000
Book & Page 15193/0390
Sale Date06/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WINKLER JOSEF F/CATHERINE M$665,00015193/039006/21/2007
OBRIEN THOMAS A/LISA M$319,9009578/004508/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,861
Replacement Cost: $837,524
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$653,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,229 1,229
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,200 1,200
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
CANCANOPY 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 427 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
   5,352 2,861

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$320,600
Appraised Value$320,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  728.00 S.F$61,9001
SPL3GUNITE  648.00 S.F.$58,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$670,600$320,600$991,200
2023$665,200$245,700$910,900
2022$597,200$219,100$816,300
2021$526,300$176,300$702,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$670,600$320,600$991,200
2023$665,200$245,700$910,900
2022$597,200$219,100$816,300
2021$526,300$176,300$702,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps