70 BRIXHAM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 BRIXHAM ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0020/X / /
Acct#
010866
Owner
JAMES ANTHONY CLARK TRUSTEE
Assessment
$248,300
Appraisal
$463,700
PID
9674
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,600$414,100$463,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,600$198,700$248,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES ANTHONY CLARK TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerA E JOHNSON FOREST TRUST
Address68 BRIXHAM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 9718/0143
Sale Date09/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAMES ANTHONY CLARK TRUSTEE$100,0009718/014309/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.3
Frontage
Land$198,700
Appraised Value$414,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CAB3GOOD CABIN  192.00 S.F.$28,8001
SOLASOLAR PANELS  52.00 UNITS$20,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,800$414,100$442,900
2023$28,800$355,000$383,800
2022$15,400$281,100$296,500
2021$14,400$251,500$265,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,800$198,700$227,500
2023$28,800$171,100$199,900
2022$15,400$137,200$152,600
2021$14,400$123,600$138,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202145SOLAR$20,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps