105 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0084/V / /
Acct#
010884
Owner
LAQUIDARA TREMBLAY TRUST
Assessment
$817,200
Appraisal
$817,200
PID
9690
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,400$219,800$817,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,400$219,800$817,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAQUIDARA TREMBLAY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address120 LAFAYETTE RD #40
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$820,000
Book & Page 19709/493
Sale Date07/28/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAQUIDARA TREMBLAY TRUST$820,00019709/49307/28/2025
RILEY PATRICK J$665,00018829/64110/07/2021
BREWER MATTHEW J/MARA R$404,00017304/088608/22/2016
HANLEY LLC$016064/060803/15/2011
HANLEY CONSTANCE$016064/058303/15/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,092
Replacement Cost: $706,598
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$586,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,546 1,546
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,546 1,546
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,546 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   5,526 3,092

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.42
Frontage
Land$219,800
Appraised Value$219,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,700$219,800$714,500
2023$494,700$162,800$657,500
2022$493,600$162,800$656,400
2021$400,400$146,500$546,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$494,700$219,800$714,500
2023$494,700$162,800$657,500
2022$493,600$162,800$656,400
2021$400,400$146,500$546,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps