17 LEDGE VIEW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 LEDGE VIEW LANE
Mblu
0006/ 0004/E / /
Acct#
010888
Owner
PERKINS BARBARA J/SCOTT G
Assessment
$745,600
Appraisal
$745,600
PID
9692
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,800$366,800$745,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,800$366,800$745,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPERKINS BARBARA J/SCOTT G
Co-Owner
Address17 LEDGE VIEW LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$75,000
Book & Page 8722/0035
Sale Date04/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERKINS BARBARA J/SCOTT G$75,0008722/003504/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $451,256
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FOPPORCH, OPEN 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   3,552 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.59
Frontage
Land$366,800
Appraised Value$366,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,400$366,800$706,200
2023$339,400$266,200$605,600
2022$317,400$266,200$583,600
2021$266,200$207,100$473,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,400$366,800$706,200
2023$339,400$266,200$605,600
2022$317,400$266,200$583,600
2021$266,200$207,100$473,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps