1379 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1379 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0097/ 0034/A / /
Acct#
010890
Owner
LAFRANCE SIGNE B
Assessment
$570,400
Appraisal
$570,400
PID
9694
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$213,800$570,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,600$213,800$570,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFRANCE SIGNE B
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 176
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11662/0338
Sale Date05/29/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAFRANCE SIGNE B$011662/033805/29/2002
LAFRANCE SIGNE B$40,0008762/034704/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,924
Replacement Cost: $429,594
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 784 588
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 552 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 784 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 552 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 126 0
   4,134 1,924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Frontage
Land$213,800
Appraised Value$213,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,700$213,800$540,500
2023$326,700$171,000$497,700
2022$305,600$171,000$476,600
2021$255,600$133,000$388,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,700$213,800$540,500
2023$326,700$171,000$497,700
2022$305,600$171,000$476,600
2021$255,600$133,000$388,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps