3 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
Mblu
0027/ 0083/B / /
Acct#
010903
Owner
HORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,212,300
Appraisal
$1,212,300
PID
9696
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$840,300$1,212,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,000$840,300$1,212,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerTIMOTHY F/CAROL L HORAN REV FAM TRUST
Address134 PURDUE ST
MANCHESTER, NH 03103
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16809/0913
Sale Date04/19/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L TRUSTEES$016809/091304/19/2014
HORAN TIMOTHY F/CAROL L$285,0009859/006801/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,749
Replacement Cost: $433,997
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,028 1,028
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 448 448
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 364 273
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 824 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   2,848 1,749

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$840,300
Appraised Value$840,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,200$626,500$933,700
2023$307,200$626,500$933,700
2022$307,200$626,500$933,700
2021$258,000$390,700$648,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$307,200$626,500$933,700
2023$307,200$626,500$933,700
2022$307,200$626,500$933,700
2021$258,000$390,700$648,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps