5 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
Mblu
0027/ 0083/C / /
Acct#
010904
Owner
WALLACE ELISABETH A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,216,000
Appraisal
$1,216,000
PID
9697
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$836,700$1,216,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,300$836,700$1,216,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE ELISABETH A TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELISABETH A WALLACE 2019 FAMILY TRUST
Address1 ANAWAN TER
WEST ROXBURY, MA 02132
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17947/500
Sale Date04/23/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WALLACE ELISABETH A TRUSTEE$017947/50004/23/2019
WALLACE ELISABETH A TRUSTEE$545,00016666/029807/31/2013
DEELY JOHN J/JANET$295,0009699/027009/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,775
Replacement Cost: $443,683
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,102 1,102
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 673 673
FOPPORCH, OPEN 95 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,102 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,140 1,775

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$836,700
Appraised Value$836,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,100$623,900$937,000
2023$313,100$623,900$937,000
2022$313,100$623,900$937,000
2021$262,700$389,000$651,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,100$623,900$937,000
2023$313,100$623,900$937,000
2022$313,100$623,900$937,000
2021$262,700$389,000$651,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps