9 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
Mblu
0027/ 0083/E / /
Acct#
010906
Owner
MORWOOD NICHOLAS/MAUREEN
Assessment
$1,204,300
Appraisal
$1,204,300
PID
9699
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$836,700$1,204,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,600$836,700$1,204,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMORWOOD NICHOLAS/MAUREEN
Co-Owner
Address175 HEARTHSTONE WAY
HANOVER, MA 02339
Sale Price$930,000
Book & Page 18785/475
Sale Date08/26/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORWOOD NICHOLAS/MAUREEN$930,00018785/47508/26/2021
CRAFTS REALTY TRUST$285,0009884/007602/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,249
Replacement Cost: $438,711
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 847 847
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 826 826
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 576 576
FOPPORCH, OPEN 111 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 271 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 171 0
   2,802 2,249

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$836,700
Appraised Value$836,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$623,900$962,800
2023$328,600$623,900$952,500
2022$302,600$623,900$926,500
2021$246,400$389,000$635,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,900$623,900$962,800
2023$328,600$623,900$952,500
2022$302,600$623,900$926,500
2021$246,400$389,000$635,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps