35 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0084/ / /
Acct#
000099
Owner
QUINN JEAN L
Assessment
$1,002,500
Appraisal
$1,002,500
PID
97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$722,200$1,002,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,300$722,200$1,002,500

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN JEAN L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1056
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17924/432
Sale Date03/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINN JEAN L$017924/43203/22/2019
QUINN MICHAEL J/JEAN L$07140/005808/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $393,820
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,584 1,584
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 485 0
   3,653 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$722,200
Appraised Value$722,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,000$653,400$884,400
2023$240,700$515,900$756,600
2022$240,500$558,900$799,400
2021$200,600$386,900$587,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,000$653,400$884,400
2023$240,700$515,900$756,600
2022$240,500$558,900$799,400
2021$200,600$386,900$587,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps