282 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
282 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0056/A / /
Acct#
000989
Owner
BURKE ROGER D/MARS-BURKE INDIA
Assessment
$635,500
Appraisal
$635,500
PID
970
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$325,200$635,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,300$325,200$635,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE ROGER D/MARS-BURKE INDIA
Co-Owner
Address282 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$92,500
Book & Page 3410/0069
Sale Date11/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BURKE ROGER D/MARS-BURKE INDIA$92,5003410/006911/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $401,153
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,088 1,088
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,088 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 424 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   3,608 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.47
Frontage
Land$325,200
Appraised Value$325,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$325,200$603,400
2023$278,200$271,100$549,300
2022$259,900$271,100$531,000
2021$218,200$179,900$398,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$325,200$603,400
2023$278,200$271,100$549,300
2022$259,900$271,100$531,000
2021$218,200$179,900$398,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps