6 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SAND CASTLE CIRCLE
Mblu
0027/ 0083/G / /
Acct#
010908
Owner
TASSO JOSEPH P/KERRY A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,219,200
Appraisal
$1,219,200
PID
9701
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$836,700$1,219,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$836,700$1,219,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTASSO JOSEPH P/KERRY A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJOSEPH P/KERRY A TASSO TRUSTS
Address17 KEYES HILL RD
HOLLIS, NH 03049
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17521/0673
Sale Date06/27/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TASSO JOSEPH P/KERRY A TRUSTEES$017521/067306/27/2017
TASSO JOSEPH P/KERRY A$580,00016898/087509/25/2014
MEEHAN KEVIN J SR/KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES$016548/024702/21/2013
MEEHAN KEVIN J SR/KATHLEEN A$395,00011643/024205/17/2002
JDB REALTY TRUST$08779/033701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $444,681
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 928 928
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 912 912
FOPPORCH, OPEN 120 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 912 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 928 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 296 0
   4,096 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$836,700
Appraised Value$836,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,400$623,900$979,300
2023$367,800$623,900$991,700
2022$338,600$623,900$962,500
2021$285,300$389,000$674,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$355,400$623,900$979,300
2023$367,800$623,900$991,700
2022$338,600$623,900$962,500
2021$285,300$389,000$674,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps