3 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0001/D / /
Acct#
010912
Owner
MILNE ROBERT E/LAURIE E
Assessment
$2,371,700
Appraisal
$2,371,700
PID
9703
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310,200$1,061,500$2,371,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,310,200$1,061,500$2,371,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILNE ROBERT E/LAURIE E
Co-Owner
Address2350 CLUBHOUSE DR
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS, CO 80487
Sale Price$1,240,000
Book & Page 16803/0768
Sale Date04/01/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILNE ROBERT E/LAURIE E$1,240,00016803/076804/01/2014
FORWARD FRANK D/MARTHA D$014151/015406/23/2004
FORWARD FRANK D/MARTHA D TRUSTEES$012535/024702/13/2003
FORWARD FRANK D/MARTHA D$483,0008779/031505/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,893
Replacement Cost: $1,348,393
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,366 2,366
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,020 2,020
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 676 507
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 298 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,890 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 276 0
   8,202 4,893

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$1,061,500
Appraised Value$1,061,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  1040.00 S.F.$154,7001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  384.00 S.F.$24,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,117,600$1,061,500$2,179,100
2023$1,060,200$727,000$1,787,200
2022$1,004,600$727,000$1,731,600
2021$860,200$698,000$1,558,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,117,600$1,061,500$2,179,100
2023$1,060,200$727,000$1,787,200
2022$1,004,600$727,000$1,731,600
2021$860,200$698,000$1,558,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps