17 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0001/K / /
Acct#
010913
Owner
CASSELL NANCY C INTER VIVOS TRUST
Assessment
$1,934,100
Appraisal
$1,934,100
PID
9704
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,600$1,061,500$1,934,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$872,600$1,061,500$1,934,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCASSELL NANCY C INTER VIVOS TRUST
Co-OwnerCASSELL, RICHARD/NANCY TRUSTEES
Address17 PHILLIPS COVE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,062,500
Book & Page 10938/0175
Sale Date09/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CASSELL NANCY C INTER VIVOS TRUST$1,062,50010938/017509/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,246
Replacement Cost: $1,022,309
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$869,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,679 1,679
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,500 1,500
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 851 851
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 960 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 868 0
STPSTOOP 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 724 0
   6,918 4,246

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$1,061,500
Appraised Value$1,061,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,200$1,061,500$1,787,700
2023$726,200$727,000$1,453,200
2022$726,200$727,000$1,453,200
2021$607,300$698,000$1,305,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$726,200$1,061,500$1,787,700
2023$726,200$727,000$1,453,200
2022$726,200$727,000$1,453,200
2021$607,300$698,000$1,305,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps