23 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0001/N / /
Acct#
010914
Owner
DINGLE PETER/VALENTINA
Assessment
$2,278,000
Appraisal
$2,278,000
PID
9705
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,208,300$1,069,700$2,278,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,208,300$1,069,700$2,278,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDINGLE PETER/VALENTINA
Co-Owner
Address23 PHILLIPS COVE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$245,000
Book & Page 8779/0333
Sale Date05/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DINGLE PETER/VALENTINA$245,0008779/033305/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,039
Replacement Cost: $1,446,963
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,201,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,004 2,004
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,903 1,903
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 264 132
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 144 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 224 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 840 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 286 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,228 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 40 0
   7,933 4,039

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Land$1,069,700
Appraised Value$1,069,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,114,300$1,069,700$2,184,000
2023$1,114,300$732,600$1,846,900
2022$1,014,400$732,600$1,747,000
2021$814,000$703,400$1,517,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,114,300$1,069,700$2,184,000
2023$1,114,300$732,600$1,846,900
2022$1,014,400$732,600$1,747,000
2021$814,000$703,400$1,517,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps