13 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0001/I / /
Acct#
010915
Owner
VOGELZANG MICHAEL J/JENNIFER M
Assessment
$2,818,600
Appraisal
$2,818,600
PID
9706
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,750,000$1,068,600$2,818,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,750,000$1,068,600$2,818,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGELZANG MICHAEL J/JENNIFER M
Co-Owner
Address15 GERSHON WAY
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1,849,150
Book & Page 18451/558
Sale Date11/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VOGELZANG MICHAEL J/JENNIFER M$1,849,15018451/55811/13/2020
VOTH MICHAEL R/ADAM D$016967/001101/29/2015
VOTH MICHAEL/DEBRA$256,0008779/033505/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 6,375
Replacement Cost: $2,039,067
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,733,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,596 2,596
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 2,122 2,122
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 3,314 1,657
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 936 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 833 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 160 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 797 0
   11,178 6,375

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
SAUSAUNA/AV72.00 S.F.$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Land$1,068,600
Appraised Value$1,068,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,609,300$1,068,600$2,677,900
2023$1,609,300$731,900$2,341,200
2022$1,482,000$731,900$2,213,900
2021$1,262,200$702,700$1,964,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,609,300$1,068,600$2,677,900
2023$1,609,300$731,900$2,341,200
2022$1,482,000$731,900$2,213,900
2021$1,262,200$702,700$1,964,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps