15 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 PHILLIPS COVE ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0001/J / /
Acct#
010916
Owner
GRANINGER DENNIS/LINDA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,372,100
Appraisal
$2,372,100
PID
9707
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,304,600$1,067,500$2,372,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,304,600$1,067,500$2,372,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANINGER DENNIS/LINDA TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDENNIS/LINDA GRANINGER REV TRUSTS
Address15 PHILLIPS COVE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15435/0603
Sale Date06/06/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRANINGER DENNIS/LINDA TRUSTEES$015435/060306/06/2008
GRANINGER DENNIS/LINDA$013760/017711/20/2003
GRANINGER DENNIS/LINDA$210,0008788/016805/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 5,242
Replacement Cost: $1,567,560
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,266 2,266
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,088 2,088
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 528 528
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
FATATTIC, FINISHED 240 48
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 396 0
PTOPATIO 356 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,724 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 303 0
   9,629 5,242

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Land$1,067,500
Appraised Value$1,067,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,201,800$1,067,500$2,269,300
2023$1,201,800$731,100$1,932,900
2022$1,106,000$731,100$1,837,100
2021$950,300$702,000$1,652,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,201,800$1,067,500$2,269,300
2023$1,201,800$731,100$1,932,900
2022$1,106,000$731,100$1,837,100
2021$950,300$702,000$1,652,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps