21 MT A ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 MT A ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
010928
Owner
CENTRAL MAINE POWER CO
Assessment
$171,900
Appraisal
$171,900
PID
9715
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,800$100,100$171,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,800$100,100$171,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTRAL MAINE POWER CO
Co-Owner
AddressC/O AVANGRID MANAGEMENT CO-LOCAL TAX
ONE CITY CTR 5TH FL
PORTLAND, ME 04101
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0001/0001
Sale Date01/01/1920

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CENTRAL MAINE POWER CO$00001/000101/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 120
Replacement Cost: $11,974
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Tele Com Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseTEL X STA MDL-96
Total Rooms1
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingNONE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 120 120
   120 120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4300
DescriptionTEL X STA MDL-96  
Zone
Neighborhood4500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$100,100
Appraised Value$100,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TWR1TOWER  80.00 L.F.$64,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,800$100,100$171,900
2023$71,800$100,100$171,900
2022$71,800$100,100$171,900
2021$72,000$100,100$172,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,800$100,100$171,900
2023$71,800$100,100$171,900
2022$71,800$100,100$171,900
2021$72,000$100,100$172,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps