111 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD #A
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD #A
Mblu
0078/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
000992
Owner
QUINN MARK A
Assessment
$683,700
Appraisal
$683,700
PID
973
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,900$179,800$683,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,900$179,800$683,700

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN MARK A
Co-OwnerASH TARIN M
Address111 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD UNIT A
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$280,000
Book & Page 16876/0424
Sale Date08/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINN MARK A$280,00016876/042408/15/2014
LONGO JOSEPH$265,00015617/004704/24/2009
BALDWIN GARY B$169,00013820/011112/03/2003
BURNHAM THELMA$01214/048901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 642
Replacement Cost: $131,718
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 642 642
CRLBSMT CRAWL 642 0
   1,284 642
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $319,122
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,300
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,020 1,020
BASFIRST FLOOR 216 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 216 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 646 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,020 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   3,400 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN2GENERATOR LG1.00 UNIT$14,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Land$179,800
Appraised Value$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  0.00 S.F.$01
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  864.00 S.F$62,4001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  864.00 S.F.$55,1001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  384.00 S.F.$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,900$179,800$647,700
2023$467,900$133,200$601,100
2022$388,100$133,200$521,300
2021$344,900$119,900$464,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$467,900$179,800$647,700
2023$467,900$133,200$601,100
2022$388,100$133,200$521,300
2021$344,900$119,900$464,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps