3 JEFFREY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 JEFFREY DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0058/X / /
Acct#
010965
Owner
WILKINSON ALFRED M/IRENE M
Assessment
$944,700
Appraisal
$944,700
PID
9744
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,000$305,700$944,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$639,000$305,700$944,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINSON ALFRED M/IRENE M
Co-Owner
Address3 JEFFREY DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$555,000
Book & Page 16959/0758
Sale Date01/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILKINSON ALFRED M/IRENE M$555,00016959/075801/23/2015
STUPPY MARK F/MARIE B$677,00015486/093609/09/2008
DECAPRIO MICHAEL P/JULIA TRUSTEES$014356/030801/19/2005
DECAPRIO MICHAEL P/JULIA TRUSTEES$013770/023810/08/2003
DECAPRIO MICHAEL P/JULIA$492,00013248/006807/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,439
Replacement Cost: $756,060
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$627,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,599 1,599
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,120 840
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 175 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,599 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   5,449 2,439

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$305,700
Appraised Value$305,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$582,500$305,700$888,200
2023$582,500$234,400$816,900
2022$545,300$208,900$754,200
2021$457,400$168,200$625,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$582,500$305,700$888,200
2023$582,500$234,400$816,900
2022$545,300$208,900$754,200
2021$457,400$168,200$625,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps