36 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/I / /
Acct#
010966
Owner
ST CLAIR VIRGINIA N LIV TRUST
Assessment
$607,100
Appraisal
$607,100
PID
9745
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$205,800$607,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,300$205,800$607,100

Owner of Record
OwnerST CLAIR VIRGINIA N LIV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address36 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15907/0022
Sale Date07/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ST CLAIR VIRGINIA N LIV TRUST $015907/002207/29/2010
ST CLAIR VIRGINIA N$225,6009126/016811/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,251
Replacement Cost: $489,900
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,128 1,128
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
FATATTIC, FINISHED 936 187
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 192 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 192 0
   4,464 2,251

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$205,800
Appraised Value$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,500$205,800$540,300
2023$342,800$193,400$536,200
2022$342,800$174,700$517,500
2021$287,200$155,900$443,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$334,500$205,800$540,300
2023$342,800$193,400$536,200
2022$342,800$174,700$517,500
2021$287,200$155,900$443,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps