6 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE
Mblu
0094/A 0013/ / /
Acct#
010980
Owner
DAUGHAN ANDREW/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$656,400
Appraisal
$656,400
PID
9758
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$215,400$656,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,000$215,400$656,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUGHAN ANDREW/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address6 NIGHTHAWK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$510,000
Book & Page 17967/679
Sale Date06/07/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAUGHAN ANDREW/KATHLEEN$510,00017967/67906/07/2019
REILLY MICHAEL F/AMY W$226,4949316/031002/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,904
Replacement Cost: $530,778
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,392 1,392
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 508 0
   4,156 2,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$215,400
Appraised Value$215,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,700$215,400$610,100
2023$394,700$215,400$610,100
2022$369,000$215,400$584,400
2021$308,700$159,100$467,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,700$215,400$610,100
2023$394,700$215,400$610,100
2022$369,000$215,400$584,400
2021$308,700$159,100$467,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps