8 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE
Mblu
0094/A 0014/ / /
Acct#
010981
Owner
LABRANCHE ALAN/DEBORAH
Assessment
$671,200
Appraisal
$671,200
PID
9759
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,800$217,400$671,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,800$217,400$671,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLABRANCHE ALAN/DEBORAH
Co-Owner
Address8 NIGHTHAWK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$690,000
Book & Page 19062/542
Sale Date06/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LABRANCHE ALAN/DEBORAH$690,00019062/54206/30/2022
SHIELDS JUNE L$350,00015408/073104/09/2008
MOORE LETITIA$247,8839643/028008/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $542,679
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,268 1,268
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,088 544
FATATTIC, FINISHED 240 48
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 340 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,268 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 180 0
   4,894 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$217,400
Appraised Value$217,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,400$217,400$623,800
2023$353,800$195,700$549,500
2022$331,200$195,700$526,900
2021$277,600$144,500$422,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$406,400$217,400$623,800
2023$353,800$195,700$549,500
2022$331,200$195,700$526,900
2021$277,600$144,500$422,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps