30 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0107/ / /
Acct#
000995
Owner
QUINN JEAN L
Assessment
$661,900
Appraisal
$661,900
PID
976
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,900$585,000$661,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,900$585,000$661,900

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN JEAN L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1056
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17924/439
Sale Date03/22/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
QUINN JEAN L$017924/43903/22/2019
QUINN MICHAEL J/JEAN L$92,0009425/012604/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 700
Replacement Cost: $108,293
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$76,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 700 700
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   860 700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$585,000
Appraised Value$585,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,400$473,500$566,900
2023$93,400$417,800$511,200
2022$87,300$396,900$484,200
2021$73,000$369,100$442,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$93,400$473,500$566,900
2023$93,400$417,800$511,200
2022$87,300$396,900$484,200
2021$73,000$369,100$442,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps