3 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 NIGHTHAWK DRIVE
Mblu
0094/A 0022/ / /
Acct#
010989
Owner
BEUTLER DAVID/CRISTINE
Assessment
$707,100
Appraisal
$707,100
PID
9767
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$215,400$707,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,700$215,400$707,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEUTLER DAVID/CRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address3 NIGHTHAWK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$419,900
Book & Page 16949/0582
Sale Date12/12/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BEUTLER DAVID/CRISTINE$419,90016949/058212/12/2014
PHYLIS JOHN TRUSTEE$016699/099308/19/2013
PHYLIS JOHN$241,6509476/019411/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $603,193
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,009 1,009
BASFIRST FLOOR 897 897
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 504 378
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   4,118 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Land$215,400
Appraised Value$215,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,500$215,400$634,900
2023$419,500$215,400$634,900
2022$419,500$215,400$634,900
2021$351,000$159,100$510,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$419,500$215,400$634,900
2023$419,500$215,400$634,900
2022$419,500$215,400$634,900
2021$351,000$159,100$510,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps