37 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0012/C / /
Acct#
010991
Owner
GODFREY COVE LLC
Assessment
$1,872,800
Appraisal
$1,872,800
PID
9769
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$1,785,000$1,872,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$1,785,000$1,872,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGODFREY COVE LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 2406
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17908/655
Sale Date02/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GODFREY COVE LLC$017908/65502/21/2019
BARNER CHRISTIAN L TRUSTEE$015291/098010/24/2007
GODFREY COVE REALTY TRUST$1,300,0008599/029701/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 764
Replacement Cost: $163,765
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 764 764
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 764 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 119 0
   1,647 764

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55
Frontage
Land$1,785,000
Appraised Value$1,785,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2400.00 S.F.$78,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  320.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,300$1,785,000$1,871,300
2023$86,300$1,517,300$1,603,600
2022$54,300$1,160,300$1,214,600
2021$54,300$1,115,600$1,169,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,300$1,785,000$1,871,300
2023$86,300$1,517,300$1,603,600
2022$54,300$1,160,300$1,214,600
2021$54,300$1,115,600$1,169,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps