285 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
285 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0080/ / /
Acct#
000996
Owner
AMANDOLA PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$682,500
Appraisal
$682,500
PID
977
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$584,300$682,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$584,300$682,500

Owner of Record
OwnerAMANDOLA PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address205 SARGENT RD
C/O LEIGH DAVIS
GILMANTON, NH 03237
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15648/0569
Sale Date05/12/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMANDOLA PROPERTIES LLC$015648/056905/12/2009
HEALY MICHELLE E/JAMES J$015648/056705/12/2009
HEALY MICHELLE E$100,0008377/019612/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 630
Replacement Cost: $138,373
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 630 630
   630 630

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$584,300
Appraised Value$584,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,200$584,300$650,500
2023$77,100$409,000$486,100
2022$60,300$409,000$469,300
2021$62,900$391,500$454,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,200$584,300$650,500
2023$77,100$409,000$486,100
2022$60,300$409,000$469,300
2021$62,900$391,500$454,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps