58 BOG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 BOG ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0084/S / /
Acct#
010992
Owner
ABBOTT PRISCILLA J
Assessment
$632,500
Appraisal
$632,500
PID
9770
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$218,300$632,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$218,300$632,500

Owner of Record
OwnerABBOTT PRISCILLA J
Co-Owner
Address58 BOG RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$219,912
Book & Page 10046/0261
Sale Date05/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ABBOTT PRISCILLA J$219,91210046/026105/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,031
Replacement Cost: $499,009
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 484 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 484 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 220 0
   4,324 2,031

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.07
Frontage
Land$218,300
Appraised Value$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,600$218,300$588,900
2023$370,600$161,700$532,300
2022$346,600$161,700$508,300
2021$289,900$145,500$435,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,600$218,300$588,900
2023$370,600$161,700$532,300
2022$346,600$161,700$508,300
2021$289,900$145,500$435,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps