54 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0012/I / /
Acct#
010993
Owner
HAMEL STEVEN C/LISA L
Assessment
$771,400
Appraisal
$771,400
PID
9771
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,200$174,200$771,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,200$174,200$771,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMEL STEVEN C/LISA L
Co-Owner
Address54 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$200,360
Book & Page 9208/0124
Sale Date12/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMEL STEVEN C/LISA L$200,3609208/012412/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,305
Replacement Cost: $712,675
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,708 1,708
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 988 741
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 568 568
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
CRLBSMT CRAWL 720 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 420 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 207 0
   5,931 3,305

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.49
Frontage
Land$174,200
Appraised Value$174,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  26.00 DIA$2,6001
WDK1DECK/AVE  374.00 S.F.$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,300$174,200$723,500
2023$549,300$145,200$694,500
2022$502,100$145,200$647,300
2021$411,800$136,800$548,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$549,300$174,200$723,500
2023$549,300$145,200$694,500
2022$502,100$145,200$647,300
2021$411,800$136,800$548,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps