1 TARA WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 TARA WAY
Mblu
0099/ 0044/H / /
Acct#
010996
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN-MURRAY FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$843,000
Appraisal
$843,000
PID
9774
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,600$206,400$843,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,600$206,400$843,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN-MURRAY FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerHOCK - TRUSTEES MURRAY BROOKE A/EREN M/MELLE N
Address1 TARA WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19664/215
Sale Date05/12/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN-MURRAY FAMILY TRUST$019664/21505/12/2025
MCLAUGHLIN MARILYN A$380,00016981/060103/10/2015
DRAKE-BENEDICT RUTH M$016734/052611/18/2013
DRAKE-BENEDICT RUTH M$217,0009444/018404/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,794
Replacement Cost: $751,481
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,695 1,695
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,011 1,011
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 849 637
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 902 451
CRLBSMT CRAWL 304 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 228 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 380 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 636 0
   6,485 3,794

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Land$206,400
Appraised Value$206,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,300$206,400$789,700
2023$599,700$143,700$743,400
2022$540,700$143,700$684,400
2021$449,800$143,700$593,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,300$206,400$789,700
2023$599,700$143,700$743,400
2022$540,700$143,700$684,400
2021$449,800$143,700$593,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps