7 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
010998
Owner
OWEN MARGARET ET AL TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,719,000
Appraisal
$1,719,000
PID
9776
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,000$1,147,000$1,719,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$572,000$1,147,000$1,719,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOWEN MARGARET ET AL TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerEDWARD P & MARGARET B HARDING TRUST
Address3 VICTORIA CT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$223,000
Book & Page 9904/0131
Sale Date05/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OWEN MARGARET ET AL TRUSTEES$223,0009904/013105/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $766,830
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$567,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,024 512
FOPPORCH, OPEN 584 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,056 0
   4,744 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Land$1,147,000
Appraised Value$1,147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  90.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$1,106,500$1,582,900
2023$476,400$1,012,000$1,488,400
2022$473,700$877,100$1,350,800
2021$396,000$573,500$969,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$476,400$1,106,500$1,582,900
2023$476,400$1,012,000$1,488,400
2022$473,700$877,100$1,350,800
2021$396,000$573,500$969,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps