6 SNOWDIN RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SNOWDIN RIDGE
Mblu
0096/ 0024/K / /
Acct#
010999
Owner
COUSINEAU STEPHEN J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$851,300
Appraisal
$851,300
PID
9777
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,400$199,900$851,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$651,400$199,900$851,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUSINEAU STEPHEN J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLAFLAMME CHERYL A TRUSTEE
Address6 SNOWDIN RIDGE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16804/0883
Sale Date04/05/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COUSINEAU STEPHEN J TRUSTEE$016804/088304/05/2014
COUSINEAU STEPHEN J$015335/074901/11/2008
COUSINEAU STEPHEN J$51,5008879/000106/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,537
Replacement Cost: $587,532
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,057 1,057
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 504 504
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 720 360
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 504 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 111 0
PTOPATIO 725 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 553 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   5,922 2,537
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $149,478
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 384 384
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 384 384
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 288 0
   1,056 768

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$199,900
Appraised Value$199,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,800$199,900$784,700
2023$584,800$166,600$751,400
2022$533,500$166,600$700,100
2021$456,100$157,000$613,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$584,800$199,900$784,700
2023$584,800$166,600$751,400
2022$533,500$166,600$700,100
2021$456,100$157,000$613,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps