9 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0009/J / /
Acct#
011000
Owner
HOWE STEVEN A/CAMILLA L
Assessment
$623,900
Appraisal
$623,900
PID
9778
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$208,800$623,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,100$208,800$623,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWE STEVEN A/CAMILLA L
Co-Owner
Address9 DONICA RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 12659/0078
Sale Date02/18/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOWE STEVEN A/CAMILLA L$012659/007802/18/2003
HOWE STEVEN A$35,0009248/008901/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $500,082
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,160 1,160
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 728 728
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 728 546
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
PTOPATIO 512 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
   4,136 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,400$208,800$580,200
2023$371,400$196,200$567,600
2022$347,400$177,200$524,600
2021$290,500$158,200$448,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,400$208,800$580,200
2023$371,400$196,200$567,600
2022$347,400$177,200$524,600
2021$290,500$158,200$448,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps