69 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0032/ / /
Acct#
011010
Owner
GROSS ROBERT/SUSAN
Assessment
$1,278,800
Appraisal
$1,278,800
PID
9784
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,300$355,500$1,278,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$923,300$355,500$1,278,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGROSS ROBERT/SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address69 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$576,100
Book & Page 16705/0751
Sale Date10/01/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GROSS ROBERT/SUSAN$576,10016705/075110/01/2013
FESTA ENRICO M JR/SUZANNE M$86,0009227/000212/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 4,737
Replacement Cost: $1,074,144
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Cork Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,803 1,803
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,523 1,523
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,411 1,411
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 80 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 80 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 768 0
PTOPATIO 355 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 283 0
   6,303 4,737

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$355,500
Appraised Value$355,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  192.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$861,100$355,500$1,216,600
2023$861,100$281,500$1,142,600
2022$783,500$242,000$1,025,500
2021$651,200$217,300$868,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$861,100$355,500$1,216,600
2023$861,100$281,500$1,142,600
2022$783,500$242,000$1,025,500
2021$651,200$217,300$868,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps