77 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
77 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0034/ / /
Acct#
011011
Owner
KILGORE FAMILY INVESTMENT TRUST
Assessment
$904,500
Appraisal
$904,500
PID
9785
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$324,400$904,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,100$324,400$904,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE FAMILY INVESTMENT TRUST
Co-OwnerKILGORE, JARVIS/SHEILA TRUSTEES
Address77 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$76,500
Book & Page 10507/0061
Sale Date08/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KILGORE FAMILY INVESTMENT TRUST$76,50010507/006108/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,425
Replacement Cost: $678,699
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,482 1,482
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,176 882
FATATTIC, FINISHED 306 61
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 68 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 576 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,482 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,906 2,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$324,400
Appraised Value$324,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$519,400$324,400$843,800
2023$537,700$256,800$794,500
2022$503,100$220,700$723,800
2021$417,500$198,200$615,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$519,400$324,400$843,800
2023$537,700$256,800$794,500
2022$503,100$220,700$723,800
2021$417,500$198,200$615,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps