83 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0035/ / /
Acct#
011012
Owner
LUBY RALPH B
Assessment
$1,127,900
Appraisal
$1,127,900
PID
9786
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,700$338,200$1,127,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$789,700$338,200$1,127,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLUBY RALPH B
Co-Owner
Address83 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15464/0125
Sale Date07/30/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUBY RALPH B$015464/012507/30/2008
LUBY RALPH TRUSTEE$015415/093805/09/2008
LUBY RALPH/GAIL D TRUSTEES$014683/098411/14/2005
LUBY RALPH/GAIL D$544,90014128/037306/18/2004
RUSSELL JON G DBA AGAMENTICUS BUILDERS$148,00011943/031309/05/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $927,615
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$788,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,604 1,604
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,208 1,208
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 40 20
CRLBSMT CRAWL 596 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 396 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   7,596 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Land$338,200
Appraised Value$338,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$727,700$338,200$1,065,900
2023$727,700$267,800$995,500
2022$669,900$230,200$900,100
2021$562,500$206,700$769,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$727,700$338,200$1,065,900
2023$727,700$267,800$995,500
2022$669,900$230,200$900,100
2021$562,500$206,700$769,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200770HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps