87 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0036/ / /
Acct#
011013
Owner
MASTERSON CLAIRE E
Assessment
$712,600
Appraisal
$712,600
PID
9787
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$330,900$712,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,700$330,900$712,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMASTERSON CLAIRE E
Co-Owner
Address87 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15962/0216
Sale Date10/11/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASTERSON CLAIRE E$015962/021610/11/2010
MASTERSON WILLIAM H/CLAIRE E$79,0009603/018407/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $456,613
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,782 1,782
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 530 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 530 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 271 0
   4,097 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Land$330,900
Appraised Value$330,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,800$330,900$672,700
2023$341,800$262,000$603,800
2022$319,900$225,200$545,100
2021$268,000$202,200$470,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,800$330,900$672,700
2023$341,800$262,000$603,800
2022$319,900$225,200$545,100
2021$268,000$202,200$470,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202532WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps