70 DARCY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 DARCY ROAD
Mblu
0045/A 0056/ / /
Acct#
011015
Owner
DAQUILA JOHN T/ANN B
Assessment
$1,404,300
Appraisal
$1,404,300
PID
9789
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,070,700$333,600$1,404,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,070,700$333,600$1,404,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDAQUILA JOHN T/ANN B
Co-Owner
Address70 DARCY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$655,000
Book & Page 16061/0857
Sale Date03/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAQUILA JOHN T/ANN B$655,00016061/085703/07/2011
BOWDEN EUNICE Y$82,5009653/028308/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 6,432
Replacement Cost: $1,459,958
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,065,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:8
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,343 2,343
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,108 2,108
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,447 1,447
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,068 534
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 196 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 792 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
PTOPATIO 180 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 608 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 592 0
   9,526 6,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL43 STORY CHIM1.00 UNIT$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood154
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$333,600
Appraised Value$333,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$892,100$333,600$1,225,700
2023$892,100$264,100$1,156,200
2022$892,100$227,000$1,119,100
2021$767,400$203,900$971,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$892,100$333,600$1,225,700
2023$892,100$264,100$1,156,200
2022$892,100$227,000$1,119,100
2021$767,400$203,900$971,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps