34 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0011/J / /
Acct#
000998
Owner
EVANS ANDREW/KATHLEEN
Assessment
$644,400
Appraisal
$644,400
PID
979
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,200$157,200$644,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,200$157,200$644,400

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS ANDREW/KATHLEEN
Co-Owner
Address54 TYLER DR
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY 12866
Sale Price$75,000
Book & Page 15315/0730
Sale Date12/07/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EVANS ANDREW/KATHLEEN$75,00015315/073012/07/2007
BURNS JOSEPH I/PHYLLIS A$014724/058812/29/2005
BURNS JULIE M/PHYLLIS$80014682/045708/27/1984
BURNS JULIE M/PHYLLIS$01813/054901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,246
Replacement Cost: $553,584
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:00
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,064 798
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 384 384
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   4,476 2,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$157,200
Appraised Value$157,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,900$174,000$609,900
2023$435,900$174,000$609,900
2022$431,000$210,500$641,500
2021$360,600$140,400$501,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$435,900$174,000$609,900
2023$435,900$174,000$609,900
2022$431,000$210,500$641,500
2021$360,600$140,400$501,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps