591 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
591 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0047/E / /
Acct#
011016
Owner
WHITE DAVID T
Assessment
$659,800
Appraisal
$659,800
PID
9790
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,600$219,200$659,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,600$219,200$659,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE DAVID T
Co-OwnerMORINGELLO SAMANTHA S
Address591 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 16392/0268
Sale Date08/14/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WHITE DAVID T$300,00016392/026808/14/2012
ANNIS MARK R TRUSTEE$014116/062306/01/2004
ANNIS TRUSTS$52,0009463/018603/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $530,788
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,164 0
   4,124 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage
Land$219,200
Appraised Value$219,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,200$219,200$613,400
2023$394,200$162,300$556,500
2022$368,700$162,300$531,000
2021$308,400$146,100$454,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,200$219,200$613,400
2023$394,200$162,300$556,500
2022$368,700$162,300$531,000
2021$308,400$146,100$454,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps