319 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/R / /
Acct#
011019
Owner
GEANEY CASEY
Assessment
$1,112,800
Appraisal
$1,112,800
PID
9793
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,800$382,000$1,112,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$730,800$382,000$1,112,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGEANEY CASEY
Co-Owner
Address6401 16TH STREET NW

WASHINGTON, DC 20012
Sale Price$1,120,000
Book & Page 19343/236
Sale Date11/02/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEANEY CASEY$1,120,00019343/23611/02/2023
WESSELL DAVID C/MOLLY S TRUSTEES$019089/42508/11/2022
WESSELL DAVID C/MOLLY S$915,00018817/93309/27/2021
SERVIS-DEVLIN DIANA C TRUSTEE$018534/75201/14/2021
DEVLIN THOMAS M$016576/076103/27/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,033
Replacement Cost: $846,737
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$702,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,067 2,067
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,932 966
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,067 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 924 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 920 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 110 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 135 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,003 0
   9,158 3,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLCINDOOR POOL/CONTINUOUS1.00 UNITS$12,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.13
Frontage
Land$382,000
Appraised Value$382,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  216.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$652,700$382,000$1,034,700
2023$614,400$318,300$932,700
2022$462,600$318,300$780,900
2021$446,300$164,500$610,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$652,700$382,000$1,034,700
2023$614,400$318,300$932,700
2022$462,600$318,300$780,900
2021$446,300$164,500$610,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps