1 ABATTOIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 ABATTOIR DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0057/E / /
Acct#
011020
Owner
BLAISDELL MICHAEL T TRUSTEE
Assessment
$682,300
Appraisal
$682,300
PID
9794
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$250,500$682,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,800$250,500$682,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAISDELL MICHAEL T TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerSUSAN M BLAISDELL REV TRUST
Address1 ABATTOIR DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18843/508
Sale Date10/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BLAISDELL MICHAEL T TRUSTEE$018843/50810/18/2021
BLAISDELL SUSAN M/MICHAEL T TRUSTEES$014310/020309/17/2004
BLAISDELL MICHAEL T/SUSAN M$013680/011911/03/2003
BLAISDELL MICHAEL T$09026/021609/01/1998
BLAISDELL MICHAEL T/SUSAN M$011369/005301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $423,843
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 896 672
FOPPORCH, OPEN 248 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 400 0
   3,336 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS24.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Land$250,500
Appraised Value$250,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  784.00 S.F$66,6001
SPL4ABV GRD POOL  20.00 DIA$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$250,500$643,700
2023$393,200$192,100$585,300
2022$339,700$171,200$510,900
2021$291,600$137,800$429,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$250,500$643,700
2023$393,200$192,100$585,300
2022$339,700$171,200$510,900
2021$291,600$137,800$429,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps